Damage Type: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Damage Types: Lenses.) |
(Need Haxus.) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{HaxusNeeded|Needs more details! Also no information about paralysis.}} | |||
There are several damage types in the game. Some damage types are only different in name and what protects against them. | There are several damage types in the game. Some damage types are only different in name and what protects against them. | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| Acid | | Acid | ||
| Ac | | Ac | ||
| | | Can apply acid burning effect, similar to fire. | ||
| Racial Special Weapon, [[Heavy Arms Ammunition PiAc]] | | Racial Special Weapon, [[Heavy Arms Ammunition PiAc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
| Burning | | Burning | ||
| Bu | | Bu | ||
| | | Has a higher chance of setting a target on fire. | ||
| Racial special Weapon, [[Laser Rifle]], [[Laser Pistol]], [[Small Missile BlBu Barnburner]], [[Small Rocket BlBu Firecracker]], [[Large Missile BlBu Fireball]], [[Large Rocket BlBu Molotov]], [[Large Rocket BuDi Scudpox]], [[Heat Ray Lens]] | | Racial special Weapon, [[Laser Rifle]], [[Laser Pistol]], [[Small Missile BlBu Barnburner]], [[Small Rocket BlBu Firecracker]], [[Large Missile BlBu Fireball]], [[Large Rocket BlBu Molotov]], [[Large Rocket BuDi Scudpox]], [[Heat Ray Lens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| Disease | | Disease | ||
| Di | | Di | ||
| | | Can cause [[disease]]. | ||
| Racial | | Disease, Racial Special Weapon, [[Large Rocket BuDi Scudpox]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Electrical | | Electrical | ||
| El | | El | ||
| | | | ||
| Racial | | Racial Special Weapon, [[Bomb ElSt Tesla]], [[Electron Beam Lens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Freezing | | Freezing | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Small Missile CrFr Snowball]], [[Freeze Ray Lens]] | | [[Small Missile CrFr Snowball]], [[Freeze Ray Lens]] | ||
|- | |||
| Paralysis | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Piercing | | Piercing | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
| Poison | | Poison | ||
| Po | | Po | ||
| | | Can cause [[poison]]. | ||
| [[Large Missile SlPo Sideviper]], [[Bomb SuPo Muffler]] | | Poison, [[Large Missile SlPo Sideviper]], [[Bomb SuPo Muffler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Radiation | | Radiation | ||
Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
| Sl | | Sl | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Atmospheric stress, [[Small Rocket SlPi Meathook]], [[Large Missile SlPo Sideviper]], [[Bomb SlCr Meat Slicer]], [[Disintegrator Ray Lens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sonic | | Sonic | ||
| So | | So | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Atmospheric stress, [[Disruptor Beam Lens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stun | | Stun |
Latest revision as of 21:32, 23 July 2018
This section has details missing or obscure mechanics that need clarification by Haxus. Description: Needs more details! Also no information about paralysis. If you know the answer, please edit this page or state it on the talk page! |
There are several damage types in the game. Some damage types are only different in name and what protects against them.
These are the damage types available from weapons and ammunition.