Engineering Console, Costs Resources it should not.

Problems with Shores of Hazeron

Engineering Console, Costs Resources it should not.

Postby Quellix » Fri Jul 14, 2017 8:39 pm

It costs 1 Lumanite to construct a Engineering Console, forcing me to make a ship without one untill i get to a moon. 8-)
Quellix
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2013 12:52 pm

Re: Engineering Console, Costs Resources it should not.

Postby Deantwo » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:02 am

On the design properties window, select spaceship from the hull selection drop-down list.
I invalidate your reality and wait for it to be refreshed.
User avatar
Deantwo
 
Posts: 4750
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2013 4:38 am
Location: Rævehale

Re: Engineering Console, Costs Resources it should not.

Postby Quellix » Sun Jul 16, 2017 2:58 pm

I had it selected as Spaceship, but engineering console still costed '1' Lumanite. :)
Quellix
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2013 12:52 pm


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron